Mysuru | Bengaluru Train Timings

Train No.Train NameMysuru to Bengaluru Train TimingsBengaluru to Mysuru Train Timings
Dep. MysuruArr. BengaluruDep. BengaluruArr. Mysuru
06518/06517Mangaluru Central- KSR Bengaluru COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru)5:50
(Saturday, Tuesday, Friday only)
8:4020:30
(Sunday, Wednesday, Friday only)
23:05
06295/ 06228Mysuru – Talguppa Intercity Special6:0013:1504:3007:45
06504/ 06503Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Covid – 19 Special6:459:3518:1521:05
06256/06255Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special
(Except Sunday)
6:1009:1519:0022:10
06229/ 06230Mysuru – Varanasi Festival Special7:20
(Tuesday, Thursday only)
10:1520:30
(Monday, Saturday only)
23:15
06220Tirupati – Chamarajanagar Festival Special8:1012:05 05:00 08:05
02975/ 02976Mysuru – Jaipur COVID -19 Special10:40
(Thursday, Saturday only)
13:1013:30
(Wednesday, Friday only)
23:30
02578/02577Bagmati Festival Special*10:40
(Friday only)
13:2018:40
(Tuesday only)
21:40
06201/ 06202Tippu SF Express Special*11:3014:0015:1517:45
06315/ 06316Mysuru – Kochuveli Festival Special12:5016:3508:4511:20
07307/ 07308Basava Express Special*13:3016:3011:0513:50
06258/ 06257Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special
(Except Sunday)
13:4517:0009:2012:45
06082/06081Mysuru – MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Special
(Except Wednesday)
14:1516:1010:5013:00
02786/02785Mysuru – Kacheguda Festival Special15:1517:5506:4509:35
06535/06536Gol Gumbaz COVID – 19 Special15:4518:3007:5011:00
06232/06235Mysuru – Mayiladuturai (Thanjavur) Festival Special16:3018:4506:2009:10
06219/06220Chamarajanagar – Tirupati Festival Special16:5520:4505:0008:05
06236/06235Mysuru – Tuticorin Festival Special*18:2021:0507:1510:10
02786/02785Kacheguda-Bengaluru Express15:1517.4006:4509:35
06535/06536Gol Gumbaz Express15:4518:3007:5011:00
06582/06581Hampi COVID-19 Special*18:3521:5006:2009:10
06210/06209Mysuru – Ajmer Festival Special*19:00
(Tuesday, Thursday  only)
21:5506:30
(Monday, Saturday only)
23:40
(sunday, Tuesday only)
06227/06228Mysuru – Talguppa Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru)19:3022:3004:3007:45

Mysuru | Nanjangud Train Timings

Train No.Train NameMysuru to Nanjangud Town Train TimingsNanjangud Town to Mysuru Train Timings
Dep. MysuruArr. NanajangudDep. NanajangudArr. Mysuru
06220/06219Tirupati – Chamarajanagar Festival Special08:1008:4815:5716:45
06233/06234Mysuru – Chamarajanagar Passenger Special12:3513:2318:4520:00

Mysuru | Chamarajanagar Train Timings

Train No.Train NameMysuru to Chamarajanagar Train TimingsChamarajanagar to Mysuru Train Timings
Dep. MysuruArr. ChamarajanagarDep. ChamarajanagarArr. Mysuru
06220/06219Tirupati – Chamarajanagar Festival Special07:20 09:1015:3016:45
06233/06234Mysuru – Chamarajanagar Passenger Special12:3514:3518:0020:00

Mysuru | Hassan Train Timings

Train No.Train NameMysuru to Hassan Train TimingsHassan to Mysuru Train Timings
Dep. MysuruArr. HassanDep. HassanArr. Mysuru
06295/06296Mysuru Talguppa Intercity Express06:0008:0019:4222:15
07301/07302Mysuru – Dharwad Festival Special22:3000:28 +1 night04:0007:05
06517/06518KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru)23:15
(Sunday,Wednesday & Friday only)
01:3003:15
(Sunday,Tuesday & Friday only)
05:40

Mysuru | Arsikere  Train Timings

Train No.Train NameMysuru to Arsikere Train TimingsArsikere to Mysuru Train Timings
Dep. MysuruArr. ArsikereDep. ArsikereArr. Mysuru
06295/06296Mysuru Talguppa Intercity Express06:0008:4819:0022:15
06229/06230Mysuru – Varanasi Festival Special07:20
(Tuesday,
Thursday only)
12:40 16:10
(Monday, Saturday only)
23:15
06535/06536Gol Gumbaz COVID – 19 Special15:4521:3504:0011:00
06210/06209Mysuru – Ajmer Festival Special19:00
(Tuesday,
Thursday only)
00:4319:05
(Monday, Saturday only)
02:15
06227/06228Mysuru – Talguppa Express Special19:3002:2000:4507:45
07301/07302Mysuru – Dharwad Festival Special22:3001:2503:10 07:05
06517/06518KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru)23:1501:3003:1505:40

Mysuru | Mangalore Train Timings

Train No.NameDep. MysuruArr. MangaloreDep. MysuruArr. Mangalore
06517/06518KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru)23:15
(Saturday,Wednesday & Friday only)
07:30 +1 night20:10
(Monday,Thursday & Sunday only)
08:40

Last Updated On: 28-01-2021

Back to top