Mysuru | Bengaluru Train Timings

Train No.Train NameMysuru to Bengaluru Train TimingsBengaluru to Mysuru Train Timings
Dep. MysuruArr. BengaluruDep. BengaluruArr. Mysuru
22818/22817Mysuru Howrah Weekly SF Express00:30
(Monday only)
03:0001:15
(Sunday only)
04:15
16217/16218Mysuru Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express05:00
(Monday only)
07:5503:30
(Thursday only)
06:00
16518/16517Kannur Bengaluru City Express via Mysuru05:3008:2020:3023:10
16524/16523Karwar Bengaluru City Express via Mysuru05:3008:2020:3023:10
56231/56233Mysuru Bengaluru Passenger05:5009:0005:0008:30
16215/16216Chamundi Express06:4509:3018:1521:10
12578/12577Bagmati SF Weekly Express07:20
(Saturday only)
09:5520:55
(Thursday only)
23:30
16229/16230Mysuru – Varanasi Bi-weekly Express07:20
(Tuesday & Thursday only)
09:5500:15
(Tuesday & Sunday only)
03:00
16023/16024Malgudi Express08:1511:1013:2016:30
56281/56282Chamarajanagar Bengaluru Passenger08:4512:0015:3018:35
12975/12976Mysuru Jaipur SF Express10:15
(Thursday & Saturday only)
12:5013:00
(Wednesday & Friday only)
16:00
12613/12614Tippu Express11:1513:4515:0017:30
17307/17308Basava Express13:3016:4011:1513:50
16559/16560Mysuru Yeshvantapur Express13:3016:5010:2513:50
12008/12007Mysuru Chennai Shatabdi Express
(Except Wednesday)
14:1516:1511:0013:00
16557/16558Mysuru Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express14:3017:1010:3013:15
56237/56238Mysuru Bengaluru Passenger14:4518:0019:0022:20
16535/16536Gol Gumbaz Express15:3018:2508:1511:05
16232/16231Mysuru Mayiladuthurai Express16:0018:5006:0009:00
56213/56214Chamarajanagar Tirupathi Passenger17:0020:4007:3010:50
16236/16235Mysuru Tuticorin Express17:4521:0007:0010:10
16210/16209Mysuru Ajmer Express18:15
(Tuesday & Thursday only)
21:3003:30
(Tuesday & Sunday only)
06:00
16592/16591Hampi Express18:4021:5006:3009:20
56234/56232Mysuru Bengaluru Passenger19:0022:2509:2012:30
22681/22682Mysuru Chennai Weekly SF Express20:10
(Wednesday only)
22:4505:40
(Friday only)
08:20
16221/16222Kaveri Express (Chennai)20:3023:2504:0006:50
56263/56264Night Queen Passenger23:5504:0023:5504:00

Mysuru | Nanjangud Train Timings

Train No.Train NameMysuru to Nanjangud Town Train TimingsNanjangud Town to Mysuru Train Timings
Dep. MysuruArr. NanajangudDep. NanajangudArr. Mysuru
56202/56201Mysuru Chamarajanagar Passenger05:0005:3821:3022:25
56204/56205Mysuru Chamarajanagar Passenger07:3008:2010:0010:50
56206/56203Mysuru Nanjangud Passenger09:0009:4511:3012:25
56214/56213Tirupati Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger10:5511:2315:4016:45
56210/56207Mysuru Chamarajanagar passenger12:3013:0817:4018:35
56208/56209Mysuru Chamarajanagar Passenger14:4515:2818:4519:45
56282/56281Bengaluru Chamarajanagar Passenger18:4519:2807:4008:40

Mysuru | Chamarajanagar Train Timings

Train No.Train NameMysuru to Chamarajanagar Train TimingsChamarajanagar to Mysuru Train Timings
Dep. MysuruArr. ChamarajanagarDep. ChamarajanagarArr. Mysuru
56202/56201Mysuru Chamarajanagar Passenger05:0006:4020:4522:25
56204/56203Mysuru Chamarajanagar Passenger07:3009:2010:4012:25
56214/56213Tirupati Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger10:5512:3015:0016:45
56210/56209Mysuru Chamarajanagar passenger12:3014:1518:0019:45
56208/56207Mysuru Chamarajanagar Passenger14:5016:4016:5518:35
56282/56281Bengaluru Chamarajanagar Passenger18:4520:3006:5508:40

Mysuru | Hassan Train Timings

Train No.Train NameMysuru to Hassan Train TimingsHassan to Mysuru Train Timings
Dep. MysuruArr. HassanDep. HassanArr. Mysuru
16206/16205Mysuru Talguppa Intercity Express06:0007:5319:4522:15
11036/11035Mysuru Mumbai Dadar Sharavati Express06:30
(Sunday only)
08:3819:00
(Friday only)
21:40
56266/56265Mysuru Arsikere Passenger07:1509:4318:2521:25
56270/56269Mysuru Shimoga Passenger10:0512:2313:3016:30
56216/56215Mysuru Shravanabelagola Passenger11:0513:4016:2019:25
56276/56275Mysuru Talguppa Passenger13:1015:3311:2514:30
56268/56267Mysuru Arsikere Passenger18:3521:2805:5509:25
12781/12782Mysuru H.Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express20:10
(Friday only)
22:0802:35
(Wednesday only)
04:55
17301/17302Mysuru Dharwad Express22:3000:3304:0507:00
7301/6228Mysuru Talaguppa Slip Shimoga Express22:3000:3304:0507:00
16517/16518Bengaluru City Kannur Express23:3001:2502:5505:15
16523/16524Bengaluru City Karwar Express23:3001:2003:0005:15

Trains from Mysuru | Arsikere 

Train No.Train NameMysuru to Arsikere Train TimingsArsikere to Mysuru Train Timings
Dep. MysuruArr. ArsikereDep. ArsikereArr. Mysuru
16206/16205Mysuru Talguppa Intercity Express06:0008:5518:5022:15
11036/11035Mysuru Mumbai Dadar – Sharavati Express06:30
(Sunday only)
09:4018:10
(Friday only)
21:40
56266/56265Mysuru Arsikere Passenger07:1511:1017:3021:25
16229/16230Mysuru Varanasi Bi-weekly Express07:2013:1020:5003:00
56270/56269Mysuru Shimoga Passenger10:0513:4512:3016:30
56216/56215Mysuru Shravanabelagola Passenger11:0513:4016:2019:25
56276/56275Mysuru Talguppa Passenger13:1016:3510:1514:30
16535/16536Gol Gumbaz Express15;3022:0004:2511:05
16210/16209Mysuru Ajmer Express18:1500:4523:0506:00
56268/56267Mysuru Arsikere Passenger18:3522:5005:0009:25
12781/12782Mysuru H.Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express20:10
(Friday only)
23:1501:35
(Wednesday only)
04:55
17301/17302Mysuru Dharwad Express22:3001:4003:0507:00
7301/6228Mysuru Talaguppa Slip Mysuru Shimoga Express22:3001:4003:0507:00
16517/16518Bengaluru City Kannur Express23:3001:2502:5505:15
16523/16524Bengaluru City Karwar Express23:3001:2003:0005:15

Mysuru | Mangalore Train Timings

Train No.NameDep. MysuruArr. MangaloreDep. MysuruArr. Mangalore
16517/16518Bengaluru City – Kannur Express23:3008:2020:5505:15
16523/16524Bengaluru City – Karwar Express23:3008:2020:5505:15
Back to top