Mysuru | Bengaluru Train Timings

Train No. Train Name Mysuru to Bengaluru Train Timings Bengaluru to Mysuru Train Timings
Dep. Mysuru Arr. Bengaluru Dep. Bengaluru Arr. Mysuru
22818/22817 Mysuru Howrah Weekly SF Express 00:30
(Monday only)
03:00 01:15
(Sunday only)
04:15
16217/16218 Mysuru Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 05:00
(Monday only)
07:55 03:30
(Thursday only)
06:00
16518/16517 Kannur Bengaluru City Express via Mysuru 05:30 08:20 20:30 23:10
16524/16523 Karwar Bengaluru City Express via Mysuru 05:30 08:20 20:30 23:10
56231/56233 Mysuru Bengaluru Passenger 05:50 09:00 05:00 08:30
16215/16216 Chamundi Express 06:45 09:30 18:15 21:10
12578/12577 Bagmati SF Weekly Express 07:20
(Saturday only)
09:55 20:55
(Thursday only)
23:30
16229/16230 Mysuru – Varanasi Bi-weekly Express 07:20
(Tuesday & Thursday only)
09:55 00:15
(Tuesday & Sunday only)
03:00
16023/16024 Malgudi Express 08:15 11:10 13:20 16:30
56281/56282 Chamarajanagar Bengaluru Passenger 08:45 12:00 15:30 18:35
12975/12976 Mysuru Jaipur SF Express 10:15
(Thursday & Saturday only)
12:50 13:00
(Wednesday & Friday only)
16:00
12613/12614 Tippu Express 11:15 13:45 15:00 17:30
17307/17308 Basava Express 13:30 16:40 11:15 13:50
16559/16560 Mysuru Yeshvantapur Express 13:30 16:50 10:25 13:50
12008/12007 Mysuru Chennai Shatabdi Express
(Except Wednesday)
14:15 16:15 11:00 13:00
16557/16558 Mysuru Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express 14:30 17:10 10:30 13:15
56237/56238 Mysuru Bengaluru Passenger 14:45 18:00 19:00 22:20
16535/16536 Gol Gumbaz Express 15:30 18:25 08:15 11:05
16232/16231 Mysuru Mayiladuthurai Express 16:00 18:50 06:00 09:00
56213/56214 Chamarajanagar Tirupathi Passenger 17:00 20:40 07:30 10:50
16236/16235 Mysuru Tuticorin Express 17:45 21:00 07:00 10:10
16210/16209 Mysuru Ajmer Express 18:15
(Tuesday & Thursday only)
21:30 03:30
(Tuesday & Sunday only)
06:00
16592/16591 Hampi Express 18:40 21:50 06:30 09:20
56234/56232 Mysuru Bengaluru Passenger 19:00 22:25 09:20 12:30
22681/22682 Mysuru Chennai Weekly SF Express 20:10
(Wednesday only)
22:45 05:40
(Friday only)
08:20
16221/16222 Kaveri Express (Chennai) 20:30 23:25 04:00 06:50
56263/56264 Night Queen Passenger 23:55 04:00 23:55 04:00

Mysuru | Nanjangud Train Timings

Train No. Train Name Mysuru to Nanjangud Town Train Timings Nanjangud Town to Mysuru Train Timings
Dep. Mysuru Arr. Nanajangud Dep. Nanajangud Arr. Mysuru
56202/56201 Mysuru Chamarajanagar Passenger 05:00 05:38 21:30 22:25
56204/56205 Mysuru Chamarajanagar Passenger 07:30 08:20 10:00 10:50
56206/56203 Mysuru Nanjangud Passenger 09:00 09:45 11:30 12:25
56214/56213 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger 10:55 11:23 15:40 16:45
56210/56207 Mysuru Chamarajanagar passenger 12:30 13:08 17:40 18:35
56208/56209 Mysuru Chamarajanagar Passenger 14:45 15:28 18:45 19:45
56282/56281 Bengaluru Chamarajanagar Passenger 18:45 19:28 07:40 08:40

Mysuru | Chamarajanagar Train Timings

Train No. Train Name Mysuru to Chamarajanagar Train Timings Chamarajanagar to Mysuru Train Timings
Dep. Mysuru Arr. Chamarajanagar Dep. Chamarajanagar Arr. Mysuru
56202/56201 Mysuru Chamarajanagar Passenger 05:00 06:40 20:45 22:25
56204/56203 Mysuru Chamarajanagar Passenger 07:30 09:20 10:40 12:25
56214/56213 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger 10:55 12:30 15:00 16:45
56210/56209 Mysuru Chamarajanagar passenger 12:30 14:15 18:00 19:45
56208/56207 Mysuru Chamarajanagar Passenger 14:50 16:40 16:55 18:35
56282/56281 Bengaluru Chamarajanagar Passenger 18:45 20:30 06:55 08:40

Mysuru | Hassan Train Timings

Train No. Train Name Mysuru to Hassan Train Timings Hassan to Mysuru Train Timings
Dep. Mysuru Arr. Hassan Dep. Hassan Arr. Mysuru
16206/16205 Mysuru Talguppa Intercity Express 06:00 07:53 19:45 22:15
11036/11035 Mysuru Mumbai Dadar Sharavati Express 06:30
(Sunday only)
08:38 19:00
(Friday only)
21:40
56266/56265 Mysuru Arsikere Passenger 07:15 09:43 18:25 21:25
56270/56269 Mysuru Shimoga Passenger 10:05 12:23 13:30 16:30
56216/56215 Mysuru Shravanabelagola Passenger 11:05 13:40 16:20 19:25
56276/56275 Mysuru Talguppa Passenger 13:10 15:33 11:25 14:30
56268/56267 Mysuru Arsikere Passenger 18:35 21:28 05:55 09:25
12781/12782 Mysuru H.Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express 20:10
(Friday only)
22:08 02:35
(Wednesday only)
04:55
17301/17302 Mysuru Dharwad Express 22:30 00:33 04:05 07:00
7301/6228 Mysuru Talaguppa Slip Shimoga Express 22:30 00:33 04:05 07:00
16517/16518 Bengaluru City Kannur Express 23:30 01:25 02:55 05:15
16523/16524 Bengaluru City Karwar Express 23:30 01:20 03:00 05:15

Trains from Mysuru | Arsikere 

Train No. Train Name Mysuru to Arsikere Train Timings Arsikere to Mysuru Train Timings
Dep. Mysuru Arr. Arsikere Dep. Arsikere Arr. Mysuru
16206/16205 Mysuru Talguppa Intercity Express 06:00 08:55 18:50 22:15
11036/11035 Mysuru Mumbai Dadar – Sharavati Express 06:30
(Sunday only)
09:40 18:10
(Friday only)
21:40
56266/56265 Mysuru Arsikere Passenger 07:15 11:10 17:30 21:25
16229/16230 Mysuru Varanasi Bi-weekly Express 07:20 13:10 20:50 03:00
56270/56269 Mysuru Shimoga Passenger 10:05 13:45 12:30 16:30
56216/56215 Mysuru Shravanabelagola Passenger 11:05 13:40 16:20 19:25
56276/56275 Mysuru Talguppa Passenger 13:10 16:35 10:15 14:30
16535/16536 Gol Gumbaz Express 15;30 22:00 04:25 11:05
16210/16209 Mysuru Ajmer Express 18:15 00:45 23:05 06:00
56268/56267 Mysuru Arsikere Passenger 18:35 22:50 05:00 09:25
12781/12782 Mysuru H.Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express 20:10
(Friday only)
23:15 01:35
(Wednesday only)
04:55
17301/17302 Mysuru Dharwad Express 22:30 01:40 03:05 07:00
7301/6228 Mysuru Talaguppa Slip Mysuru Shimoga Express 22:30 01:40 03:05 07:00
16517/16518 Bengaluru City Kannur Express 23:30 01:25 02:55 05:15
16523/16524 Bengaluru City Karwar Express 23:30 01:20 03:00 05:15

Mysuru | Mangalore Train Timings

Train No. Name Dep. Mysuru Arr. Mangalore Dep. Mysuru Arr. Mangalore
16517/16518 Bengaluru City – Kannur Express 23:30 08:20 20:55 05:15
16523/16524 Bengaluru City – Karwar Express 23:30 08:20 20:55 05:15
Back to top